Boynton Beach-Ross Palm Beach Gardens
NEWSLETTER SIGNUP
 Boynton Beach
 Palm Beach Gardens

ace

 

Fitness class schedule
Schedule is subject to change without notice. 

 

 

JMC at the JCC
Fitness Class Descriptions
Fitness Class Schedule
Health & Wellness Navigator

About the Partnership
Wellness Services
Lectures & Special Events
Personal Training
JMC Recipes 

Fitness Center Hours
Sunday: 8am – 6pm
Monday – Thursday: 6am – 9pm
Friday: 6am – 6pm
Saturday: 1pm – 6pm


Sunday: 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
11:15am-12:00pm Tabata Bootcamp 45 Stephanie
12:15-1:00pm Spin Fusion  45 Stephanie
1:15-2:00pm Core Conditioning 45 Stephanie

Monday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
9:00am-9:30am Jillian Michael's Body Shred 30 Maria
9:30am-10:15am Spin Fusion 45 Maria
10:30am-11:15am PiYo 45 Nicola
11:30am-12:15pm Silver Sneakers Classic 45 Holly
12:30-1:15pm Silver Sneakers CardioFit 45 Holly
4:00-4:45pm AquaFit 45 Robin
5:15-6:00pm H.I.I.T  45 Eva
6:15-7:00pm Total Body Circuit 45 Eva

Tuesday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
9:30-10:15am Power Pump Strength 45 Loni
10:30-11:15am Dance Aerobics 45 Dana
11:30-12:15pm Silver Sneakers Yoga 45 Shannon
4:00-4:45pm Tabata Bootcamp CANCELLED 45 Stephanie
5:15-6:00pm Core Conditioning 45 Kim
6:15-7:00pm Spin Fusion 45 Kim

Wednesday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
6:30-7:15am BYOB Bootcamp 45 Loni
8:30-9:15am AquaFit 45 Shari
9:30-10:15am Spin Fusion 45 Loni
10:30-11:15am Stretch & Tone  45 Jan
11:30-12:15pm NPF Surf & Turf (Land) 45 Holly
12:30-1:15pm Silver Sneakers Classic 45 Holly
4:00-4:45pm AquaFit 45 Robin
5:15-6:00pm Total Body Circuit  45 Eva
6:15-7:00pm H.I.I.T 45 Eva

Thursday

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
9:30-10:15am Power Pump Strength 45 Paulina
10:30-11:15am Zumba Gold  45 Paulina 
3:00-3:45pm NPF Surf & Turf (aqua) 45 Maria
4:00-4:45pm Core Conditioning CANCELLED 45 Stephanie
5:30-6:00pm Jillian Michael's BodyShred 45 Maria
6:15-7:00pm Spin Fusion  45 Maria

Friday

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
6:30-7:15am BYOB Bootcamp 45 Melissa 
8:30-9:15am AquaFit 45 Jan
9:30-10:15am Total Body Circuit 45 Loni
10:30-11:15am Gentle Yoga 45 Jan
11:30-12:15pm NPF Surf & Turf (land) 45 Holly
12:30-1:15pm Silver Sneakers Classic 45 Kim

Saturday

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
1:00-1:45pm Spin Fusion 45 Stephanie
2:00-2:45pm Tabata Bootcamp 45 Stephanie

Specialty Classes (Advance Registration Required) 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:15-9:00am
TRX with Jan
9:30am-10:15am
TRX with Jan
8:15-9:00am 
TRX with Jan 
  9:30-10:15am
TRX with Jan
1:00-1:45pm 
TRX with Paulina 

 

 

 

 

Designed and delivered by Accrinet