Boynton Beach-Ross Palm Beach Gardens
NEWSLETTER SIGNUP
 Boynton Beach
 Palm Beach Gardens

Fitnees & Wellness

 

Fitness class schedule
Schedule is subject to change without notice. 

 

 

JMC at the JCC
Fitness Class Descriptions
Fitness Class Schedule
Health & Wellness Navigator

About the Partnership
Wellness Services
Lectures & Special Events
Personal Training
JMC Recipes 

Fitness Center Hours
Sunday: 6am – 6pm
Monday – Thursday: 6am – 9pm
Friday: 6am – 6pm
Saturday: 1pm – 6pm


 Mondays 


Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
8:15am R.I.P.P.E.D. 60 Loni Stapler GroupEx Studio
9:30am Spin Fusion 45 Ellen Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am PiYo® 45 Nicola Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am AquaFit 50 Robin Aquatics Center 
11:30am SilverSneakers®
Classic
45 Holly Stapler GroupEx Studio
12:30pm CardioFit 45 Holly Stapler GroupEx Studio
6:00pm Total Body Circuit 45 Eva Stapler GroupEx Studio

Tuesdays


Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
8:15am Restorative Yoga  45 Ellen Stapler GroupEx Studio
9:30am Power Pump 45 Ellen Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am Dance Aerobics 45 Dana Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am AquaFit 50 Robin Aquatics Center 
11:30am SilverSneakers® Yoga 45 Shannon Stapler GroupEx Studio
4:00pm JFit Kidz Workout 45 Loni Stapler GroupEx Studio
6:15pm Spin Fusion 45 Kim Stapler GroupEx Studio

Wednesdays 

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
6:30am BYOB Bootcamp 45 Ellen Schneider Gymnasium 
9:30am Spin Fusion 45 Ellen Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am SilverSneakers® Classic  45 Holly Stapler GroupEx Studio
11:30am NPF Surf & Turf 45 Holly Stapler GroupEx Studio
12:30pm Balance & Stability 45 Holly Stapler GroupEx Studio
5:00pm Yoga Foundations 45 Kim Stapler GroupEx Studio
6:00pm Total Body Circuit 45 Eva Stapler GroupEx Studio

Thursdays

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
8:15am Tabata Bootcamp 45 Stephanie Stapler GroupEx Studio
9:30am PowerPump 45 Paulina Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am Zumba Gold® 45 Paulina Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am AquaFit 45 Shari Aquatics Center 
11:30am Kundalini Yoga 45 Shannon Stapler GroupEx Studio
6:15pm Spin Fusion 45 Maria Stapler GroupEx Studio

Fridays

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
6:30am BYOB Bootcamp 45 Ellen Schneider Gymnasium
9:00am Jillian Michael's BodyShred 45 Maria Stapler GroupEx Studio
9:30am SilverSneakers® Circuit 45 Maria Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am Barre Above™  45 Ellen Stapler GroupEx Studio
10:30am Hydro Pilates (NEW) 45 Jan Aquatics Center 
11:30am NPF Surf & Turf  45 Jan Siegel Classroom 
11:30am SilverSneakers® Classic 45 Kim Stapler GroupEx Studio

Saturdays 

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
1:00pm Spin Fusion 45 Stephanie Stapler Fitness Studio 
2:00pm Tabata Bootcamp™ 30 Stephanie Stapler Fitness Studio

Sundays

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
11:15am Tabata Bootcamp™ 45 Stephanie Stapler Fitness Studio
12:15pm Spin Fusion 45 Stephanie Stapler Fitness Studio
1:15pm Kangoo Jumps 45 Stephanie Stapler Fitness Studio

Specialty Classes: 

TRX® Suspension Training
A revolutionary method of leveraged bodyweight exercise using TRX® straps. Perform hundreds of exercises that build power, strength, flexibility, balance, mobility, and prevent injuries all at the intensity you choose. Try it and you'll be hooked!
TRX classes have limited space and require 24-hour advance registration for guaranteed participation.
Reservations can be made at 561-712-5200.
JCC Members: $8 per single class ; $30 unlimited for the month
JCC Guests: $20 per single class ; $60 unlimited for the month
*only applies to specialty classes


Monday: 

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
8:15am TRX Suspension® 45 Ellen Sussman Fitness Center

Tuesday: 

Time Class Length
(In Minutes)
Instructor Location
9:30am TRX® Suspension 45 Jan Sussman Fitness Center
5:15pm TRX® Suspension 45 Paulina  Sussman Fitness Center 

Wednesday:

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor Location
8:15am TRX® Suspension 45 Jan Sussman Fitness Center 

Thursday: 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor Location
9:30am TRX® Suspension 45 Ellen Sussman Fitness Center 
5:15pm TRX® Suspension 45 Maria Sussman Fitness Center 

Friday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor Location
8:15am TRX® Suspension 45 Ellen Sussman Fitness Center 

Saturday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor Location
1:00pm TRX® Suspension 45 Paulina  Sussman Fitness Center 

FOR INFORMATION PLEASE CALL 561-712-5200    
CLASS TIMES AND DAYS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANY POINT

 


 

Schedule as of June 1 


Sunday: 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
11:15am-12:00pm Tabata Bootcamp 45 Stephanie
12:15-1:00pm Spin Fusion  45 Stephanie
1:15-2:00pm Core Conditioning 45 Stephanie

Monday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
9:00am-9:30am Jillian Michael's Body Shred 30 Maria
9:30am-10:15am Spin Fusion 45 Maria
10:30am-11:15am PiYo 45 Nicola
11:30am-12:15pm Silver Sneakers Classic 45 Holly
12:30-1:15pm Silver Sneakers CardioFit 45 Holly
4:00-4:45pm AquaFit 45 Robin
5:15-6:00pm H.I.I.T  45 Eva
6:15-7:00pm Total Body Circuit 45 Eva

Tuesday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
9:30-10:15am Power Pump Strength 45 Loni
10:30-11:15am Dance Aerobics 45 Dana
11:30-12:15pm Silver Sneakers Yoga 45 Shannon
4:00-4:45pm Tabata Bootcamp 45 Stephanie
5:15-6:00pm Core Conditioning 45 Kim
6:15-7:00pm Spin Fusion 45 Kim

Wednesday 

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
6:30-7:15am BYOB Bootcamp 45 Loni
8:30-9:15am AquaFit 45 Shari
9:30-10:15am Spin Fusion 45 Loni
10:30-11:15am Stretch & Tone  45 Jan
11:30-12:15pm NPF Surf & Turf (Land) 45 Holly
12:30-1:15pm Silver Sneakers Classic 45 Holly
4:00-4:45pm AquaFit 45 Robin
5:15-6:00pm Total Body Circuit  45 Eva
6:15-7:00pm H.I.I.T 45 Eva

Thursday

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
9:30-10:15am Power Pump Strength 45 Paulina
10:30-11:15am Zumba Gold  45 Paulina 
3:00-3:45pm NPF Surf & Turf (aqua) 45 Maria
4:00-4:45pm Core Conditioning 45 Stephanie
5:30-6:00pm Jillian Michael's BodyShred 45 Maria
6:15-7:00pm Spin Fusion  45 Maria

Friday

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
6:30-7:15am BYOB Bootcamp 45 Melissa 
8:30-9:15am AquaFit 45 Jan
9:30-10:15am Total Body Circuit 45 Loni
10:30-11:15am Gentle Yoga 45 Jan
11:30-12:15pm NPF Surf & Turf (land) 45 Holly
12:30-1:15pm Silver Sneakers Classic 45 Kim

Saturday

Time Class Length
(In mInutes)
Instructor
1:00-1:45pm Spin Fusion 45 Stephanie
2:00-2:45pm Tabata Bootcamp 45 Stephanie

Specialty Classes (Advance Registration Required) 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:15-9:00am
TRX with Jan
9:30am-10:15am
TRX with Jan
8:15-9:00am 
TRX with Jan 
  9:30-10:15am
TRX with Jan
1:00-1:45pm 
TRX with Paulina 

 

 

 

 

Designed and delivered by Accrinet